Connecting to the indexer…

STBU migration is in progress. Claim your STBU.

One canonical Stobox Token on Base, issued 1:1 to holders from four legacy chains. The determined issuance is 216,563,456 STBU. Claim yours, and check every claim ever made in the public registry.

Claim by 31 December 2026, 23:59 UTC

Claimed
–
issued on Base
Left to claim
–
of the approved emission
Issuance
216.56M
approved emission · claims close 31 Dec 2026
Holders claimed
–
unique wallets
Burned
–
history · window closed 15 Sep

Where the 216,563,456 goes.

Every part of the approved emission, and how much of each part has been claimed so far. The whole dial is those 216,563,456 STBU: the contract cap is a separate line below it, because tokens that are never minted are not a share of anything.

Holders: 181,063,456 due (Burners 172,793,359, Stobox 4 without keys 3,002,580, Late burns 4,566,827, Lost access verified by hand 699,580, Record corrections 1,110), 0 claimed, 0.0%Stobox Terminal Development Allocation & Liquidity: 28,500,000 due (Development allocation 3,500,000, Uniswap v4 pool 20,000,000, Liquidity reserve 5,000,000), 0 claimed, 0.0%Team: 6,000,000 due, 0 claimed, 0.0%STO Foundation: 1,000,000 due, 0 claimed, 0.0%Holders · 0.0% claimed–claimed of 216,563,456Claim by 31 Dec 202623:59 UTC
Each group, what it is due and what it has claimed.
ColourGroupDue · claimed
HoldersEveryone who held STBU before the move to BaseBurners · 172,793,359Stobox 4 without keys · 3,002,580Late burns · 4,566,827Lost access verified by hand · 699,580Record corrections · 1,110181,063,456–
Stobox Terminal Development Allocation & LiquidityBuilding Stobox Terminal and liquidity for STBU tradingDevelopment allocation · 3,500,000Uniswap v4 pool · 20,000,000Liquidity reserve · 5,000,00028,500,000–
TeamThe people building Stobox6,000,000–
STO FoundationResearch and standards for tokenized securities1,000,000–

The rows above are the whole of the 216,563,456 STBU emission.

Contract cap 250,000,000 · not issued 33,436,544. Those tokens are not part of the distribution above.

Public & verifiable

Proofs, not promises.

Every claim is a transaction on Base, and every one of them is listed in the public claims registry with its wallet, amount and hash. The burns behind them stay on record too. Verify any of it yourself on a block explorer.

Reconciled– burned=– eligible on Base
Claimed of 216,563,456 STBU–
– claimed– left to claim
After 31 December 2026, 23:59 UTC minting is switched off and unclaimed STBU cannot be issued.

The contract cap is 250,000,000 STBU. The issuance Stobox Innovations has determined is 216,563,456 STBU; raising it would need a resolution published 30 days before any mint relies on it, and minting is switched off for good immediately after claims close on 31 December 2026.

Indexer healthconnecting
Ethereum · connecting…BNB Chain · connecting…Polygon · connecting…Arbitrum · connecting…
Verified contracts

Official STBU addresses.

Two addresses matter now: the STBU token on Base and the contract you claim from. Always verify against this registry – nowhere else.

Anti-phishing. Stobox will never DM you, never ask for your seed phrase, and only operates at stbu.stobox.io. Verify the address bar before connecting a wallet.
STBU on Baselive0xe0c0F44A84CC4a60206360006ebA237a5e8fC2ddBaseScan ↗
MigrationClaimlive0xec5B3e512de13cb5DdFD84B2DF3167230F2e66a4BaseScan ↗

Looking for the old contracts on Ethereum, BNB Chain, Polygon or Arbitrum? The burn window closed on 15 September 2026, so they are history, not an address to send to. They are listed, with the burn address, on the transparency page.

Beyond migration

What STBU is for.

STBU is the utility token across the Stobox ecosystem. This portal is its permanent home. We have no exchange listing plans at this time, and nothing here is a price or a return.

Service payments

STBU pays for Stobox services at a 10% discount on the list price, for each service whose published terms allow payment in STBU.

Terminal fees

What a wallet trades through Stobox Terminal counts toward its badge tier, which sets the fee rate the Terminal applies to that wallet.

One token

A single STBU across every chain Stobox touches, consolidated onto Base into one contract and one canonical market.

Ready to claim?

Connect the wallet that holds your credit and issue your STBU on Base, 1:1. You pay the Base gas yourself, so keep a little ETH on Base in that wallet. Stobox never takes custody of your tokens.

Claim by 31 December 2026, 23:59 UTC

Held STBU on Stobox 4? Sign in with the email you used on Stobox 4, connect a new wallet and request your balance to it. Send the request by 15 December 2026.

STBU

The permanent, official home of Stobox Token. Only trust stbu.stobox.io and the verified contracts published here.

Disclaimer. STBU is a utility token. It gives no right to profit, dividend, vote, redemption or conversion, and we promise no price, listing or return. Nothing here is a solicitation to buy or sell, or financial, legal or tax advice. The migration is 1:1. The determined issuance is 216,563,456 STBU, the figure Stobox Innovations has set and publishes against, inside a contract cap of 250,000,000; any increase requires a resolution published 30 days before a mint relies on it, and minting is switched off for good immediately after claims close on 31 December 2026. Claims close on 31 December 2026, 23:59 UTC. Only ever use stbu.stobox.io; Stobox will never message you first or ask for your seed phrase, private key or a payment. Figures update live from the chain; a dash appears wherever a value is not yet available.
© 2026 Stobox. All rights reserved.Not an offering · 0.6.7+10b2800.dirty